Privacy Policy

 

 

 

Table of Contents:

  1. Definition
  2. General
  3. Applicability
  4. Access
  5. Personal Information
  6. Automatic Information Collection
  7. Information Security
  8. Use of your personal information
  9. Exceptions
  10. User choices with regard to access of information
  11. Report, Analysis and Confidentiality
  12. Sharing of Information
  13. Interest-Based Ads
  14. Revision of Terms & Grievance Reporting
  15. Conclusion

 

  1. Definition:

In this Privacy Policy, unless the context otherwise requires, the expression:

(i)

“Application”

:

shall mean [.][RS1] [PS2] [PS3] [PS4] .

(ii)

“Personal Information”

:

shall mean the information which identifies the User, name, identification number, email address, age, gender, or phone number provided to Stuvloggram at the time of registration or any time thereafter. Personal information may also include, without limitation, “sensitive personal information or data” as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and in this context, includes passwords or any financial account information provided by You during registration.

 

(iii)

“Privacy Policy”

:

shall mean this Privacy Policy.

(iv)

“Platform”

:

shall mean the Application and Website.

(v)

“Terms and Conditions”

:

shall mean the Terms and Condition as provided in the Platform

(vi)

“Website”

:

shall mean www. stuvloggram.com

(vii)

“We”, “Our”, “Us” or “Stuvloggram”

:

shall mean Uni Offyline Zone Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at 501-A, Titenium City Center, near Sachin Towers, 100 Feet Ring Road, Anandnagar Satellite, Ahmedabad- 380015 Gujarat (India).

(viii)

“You, Your or User”

:

shall mean you.

 

  1. General:

Welcome to Stuvloggram’s Privacy Policy. The mechanism outlined in this Privacy Policy, inter-alia, identify personally identifiable or personal information that may be collected, how such information is used, and the choices You have regarding our use of this information.

 

In addition to the terms stated in Terms and Conditions, We are committed to protecting Your privacy. Only authorized representatives of Stuvloggram and on a need to know basis use any information received from You and as consented by You. We constantly review our systems and data to secure Your personal information. In the event of any identified unauthorized use or disclosure of information or upon Your complaint, We will investigate any such complaint or such actions with a view to prosecuting and / or taking civil proceedings to recover damages against those responsible.

 

This Privacy Policy shall be read with the Terms and Conditions and all other rules and policies as provided on the Platform as they shall govern Your use of the Platform. Any User who does not agree with any provisions of this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions is required to leave the Platform immediately. Should You disagree with this Privacy Policy and still continue to access the Platform and provide Your personal information, Stuvloggram disclaim all the liabilities arising therefrom and it shall be assumed by Your continued use of the Platform that You have accepted this Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and all other rules and policies as provided on the Platform.stuvloggram doesn't allow unauthorized publishing or disclosure of people's non-public contacts with handling  of non public handbook and contact information.

 

If any information You have provided or uploaded on the Platform violates the terms of this Privacy Policy, Stuvloggram may be required to delete such information upon informing You of the same and revoke Your access if required without incurring any liability to You.

 

  1. Applicability:

This Privacy Policy applies to all Users who access the Platform and are, therefore, required to read and understand this Privacy Policy before submitting any Personal Information. By submitting Personal Information, You are consenting to the use and processing of such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If You have inadvertently submitted any Personal Information to Stuvloggram prior to reading this Privacy Policy, or You do not agree with the manner in which the Personal Information is collected, stored or used, then You may access, modify and delete all information stored about You by writing to us at stuvloggram@gmail.com. Stuvloggram is keeping personal data of the User, and every User is also entitled to require Stuvloggram to delete and destroy all such information except that of other Users.

 

This Privacy Policy applies to the Platform and any other services that are owned and operated by Stuvloggram. Third party websites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users’ computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the Users, for which Stuvloggram is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, Stuvloggram does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties, terms and conditions or terms of use of such websites, nor does Stuvloggram guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Stuvloggram of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. Stuvloggram encourages the User to read the respective privacy policies of each such website and the User understands that its solely such third party who is responsible to the User in this regard.

 

  1. Stuvloggram has taken reasonable precautions as per applicable Indian law and implemented industry standards to treat Personal Information as confidential and to protect it from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss of the Personal Information.  stuvloggram app  never publicly discloses any personal and sensitive user data related to financial or payment activities or any government identification numbers. Stuvloggram  app handles financial or payment information or government identification numbers.

 

 

  1. Access:

User is allowed to access the Platform, register for courses and avail services available with Stuvloggram as a guest and without creating an account on the Platform or providing any Personal Information[RS5] [PS6] [PS7] , Stuvloggram takes no responsibility or validate the information provided by the guest, except as otherwise required under any law, regulation or an order of competent authority. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on the Platform, a User is required to first create an account on the Platform. To create an account, a User is required to provide Personal Information as may be required during the time of registration. Other information requested on the registration page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from Stuvloggram, is optional.[RS8] [PS9] [PS10]  Stuvloggram may, in future, include other optional requests for information from the User to help Stuvloggram to customize the Platform to deliver personalized information to the User. Without User’s consent, Stuvloggram will not share, rent or sell any Personal Information with third parties in any way other than what is disclosed in this Privacy Policy. Stuvloggram may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making enquiries, registered courses, feedback or other purposes for the purpose of rendering services effectively and efficiently.

 

  1. Personal Information:

We request You to not provide us with any Personal Information unless specifically requested by us. In such events, we bear no liability to such Personal Information provided by You. Stuvloggram app provide post a privacy policy that, together with any in-app disclosures, explain what user data your app collects and transmits, how it's used, and the type of parties with whom it's shared.

 

Persistent device identifiers are not be linked to other personal and sensitive user data or resettable device identifiers except for the purposes of

Telephony linked IMEI to a SIM identity, Stuvloggram app collects or links persistent device identifiers (e.g., IMEI, IMSI, SIM Serial #, etc.) (e.g., wifi calling linked to a carrier account), and

Enterprise device management apps using device owner mode.

      These uses must be prominently disclosed to users as specified in the User     Data Policy.

Our Stuvloggram  app contains anti-virus or security functionality, such as anti-virus, anti-malware, or security-related features

Stuvloggram app  post a privacy policy that, together with any in-app disclosures, explain what user data your app collects and transmits, how it's used, and the type of parties with whom it's shared.

 

 

 

  1. Automatic Information Collection:[RS11] [PS12] [PS13] [PS14] 

Our system collects information that is sent over the internet without Your control. Some examples of the information We collect and analyse include, without limitation, the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect Your computer to the internet; login; email; password; computer and connection information such as browser type and version, operating system, and platform; course enrolled history, which we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other users to create features, reports such as popular courses, most used features etc; the full Uniform Resource Locator (URL) click stream to, and from the Platform, including date and time; cookie number; courses or videos You viewed or searched for; the email ID You used to call our customer service.

 

During some visits we may use software tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain page, course and videos, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

 

 

 

  1. Information Security:

To protect the security of Your Personal Information during transmission, We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information You input. To prevent unauthorized access to sensitive information, it is important for You to monitor those who have access to Your password and to Your computer, laptop or any other device through which Your account can be accessed. Be sure to sign off when finished while using a shared computer.

 

However, please do note that given the nature of internet transactions, Stuvloggram does not take any responsibility for the transmission of information including Personal Information shared by You other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy. Any transmission of information on the internet is done at Your risk and shall not be responsible for the circumvention of the privacy settings or security measures either by You or any third-party.

stuvloggram app  post a privacy policy that, together with any in-app disclosures, explain what user data your app collects and transmits, how it's used, and the type of parties with whom it's shared. Our stuvloggram app contains anti-virus or security functionality, such as anti-virus, anti-malware, or security-related features.

 

 

  1.  Use of Your Personal Information:

While availing Our services, You will provide access to Stuvloggram with Your Personal Information. If that information is wrong, You can request us to modify or delete the same. Stuvloggram will take all reasonable measures to ensure that the Personal Information is modified and used for rendering services to You and as otherwise in compliance with laws. When editing or deleting Personal Information, we may ask You to verify Your identity before we can act on Your request. Stuvloggram may at its sole discretion reject any request that is contrary to law or requires unreasonable technical efforts. We do not assure that we will delete all residual copies and archives made by any third party without Our knowledge and consent. We never retain Your Personal Information longer than it is required for the purposes of providing services through the Platform or as required by applicable Indian laws. At times, we may also require to transfer Your Personal Information to third-party service providers, for instance We may share Your financial data with such third-party providers to authorize transactions. You hereby consent to Your transfer of Personal Information in all such instances. Stuvloggram carries out all such transfers strictly in accordance with law.

 

Stuvloggram shall use Your Personal Information to ensure services with respect to the Platform are presented to You in the most effective manner, to secure the Platform and make improvements, to carry out our obligations to You, and to communicate with You. The said communication can either be by calls, text or emails and for purposes which include transactional, service, or promotional calls or messages. If at any time You wish to not receive any communication from Our end, You can opt-out of the same by writing to us at stuvloggram@gmail.com or help@stuvloggram.com

 

  1. Exceptions:

 

 

 Stuvloggram app app is not included for an SDK that is not approved for use in child-directed services. But used by parents itself. This app is teacher approved programmed where parents will login and then children will use this Stuvloggram app sitting with their child. Stuvloggram is  designed  app specifically for children,adults with specific target group or your app may just attract their attention with diffent categories through K-12,upskill,future based courses. APIs and SDks: Stuvloggram ensures that our app properly implements any APIs or SDKs.

 

 

APIs and SDKs: You must ensure that your app properly implements any APIs and SDK

Apps that solely target children must not contain any APIs or SDKs that are not approved for use in primarily child-directed services.

Apps that target both children(k-12) and older audiences(18-75)of upskill and future based courses must not implement APIs or SDKs that are not approved for use in child-directed services implemented in a way that does not result in the collection of data from children. Apps that target both children and older audiences must not require users to sign-in or access app content through an API or SDK that is not approved for direct use in child-directed services.

 

Your Personal Information may be shared with third parties who have a need or authority to receive such information, if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to comply with (i) in response to any authority having to receive such information under law (ii) any order of court (iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues (iv) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Stuvloggram, Our users or the public as required or permitted by law.

 

 

  1. User choices with regard to access of information:

Stuvloggram does not make any unsolicited calls or otherwise market any products or services, except for in relation to the purpose for which such information has been provided or taking any feedback, addressing any complaints, informing You about new features or free / paid courses. User shall not disclose their Personal Information to any third parties that is not authorized by Stuvloggram and verify the identity of such person who seek information. Stuvloggram will communicate with the Users through call, SMS, email or notices posted on the Platform or through any other means available, which shall include, but not be limited to, text, other forms of messaging, calls etc. The Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their account or by emailing at stuvloggram@gmail.com.

 

Stuvloggram may, if You so choose, send direct mailers to You at the address given by You. You have the option to “opt-out” of this direct mailer by way of links provided at the bottom of each mailer. We respect Your privacy and to the extent that You choose not to receive such mailers, we will take all steps to remove You from the list.[RS15] [PS16] [PS17] [PS18] [PS19]  Should You evidence any violation of our terms and policies, please write to us at stuvloggram@gmail.com and report such incident.

 

You as a User confirm that all the information provided to Stuvloggram by You, including sensitive Personal Information, is true, accurate and voluntary. User has the right to withdraw information at any time, in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

 

  1. Report, Analysis and Confidentiality:

Stuvloggram may have to use Personal Information without reference to any person or identity for research, statistical analysis improving the Platform of functionalities offered thereon and business intelligence purpose and may transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates.

 

All Stuvloggram employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every User’s sensitive personal data and information.[RS20] [PS21] [PS22] 

 

  1. Sharing of Information:

Stuvloggram may also disclose or transfer User’s personal and other information which a User provides, to another third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of Stuvloggram corporation division or company. Any third party to which Stuvloggram transfers or sells its assets will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that a User provide to Us.

 

To the extent necessary to provide Users with the services on the Platform, Stuvloggram may provide User’s Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with Stuvloggram to provide Users with such services, to help Stuvloggram communicate with Users or to maintain the Platform. Generally, these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Platform, including the providers of online communications services, online payment gateway services, will have rights to use and disclose the Personal Information collected in connection with the provision of these services in accordance with their own privacy policies.

 

Furthermore, please note that We cannot control the actions of other users of the Platform with whom You may choose to share Your Personal Information, and any such actions on Your behalf shall be solely Your responsibility.

 

  1. Interest-Based Ads:

On unaffiliated websites, Stuvloggram may display interest-based advertising using information You make available to us when You interact with our Platform, content, or services. Interest-based ads, also sometimes referred to as personalized or targeted ads, are displayed to You based on information from activities such as subscription on our Platform, visiting sites that contain Stuvloggram content or ads. In providing interest-based ads, we follow applicable Indian laws, as well as the Code for Self-Regulation in Advertising by the Advertising Standards Council of India and the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising developed by the Digital Advertising Alliance (a coalition of marketing, online advertising, and consumer advocacy organizations).

 

Like other online ad networks, We use cookies, web beacons (also known as action tags or single-pixel gifs), and other technologies (collectively referred as “cookies”). Cookies enable Us to learn about what ads You see, what ads You click, and other actions You take on the Platform and other websites. This allows Us to provide You with more useful and relevant ads. For example, if We know what ads You are seen, We can be careful not to show You the same ones repeatedly. We do not associate Your interaction with unaffiliated websites with Your identity in providing You with interest-based ads.

 

We do not provide any personal information to advertisers or to third party sites that display Our interest-based ads. However, advertisers and other third-parties (including the ad networks, ad-serving companies, and other service providers they may use) may assume that users who interact with or click on a personalized ad or content are part of the group that the ad or content is directed towards (for example, users in eastern India who bought or browsed for literature books). Also, some third-parties may provide Us information about You (such as the sites where You have been shown ads or demographic information) from offline and online sources that We may use to provide You more relevant and useful advertising.

 

Advertisers or ad companies working on their behalf sometimes use technology to serve the ads that appear on Our sites directly to Your browser. They automatically receive Your IP address when this happens. They may also use cookies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize ad content. We do not have access to or control over cookies or other features that advertisers and third party sites may use, and the information practices of these advertisers and third party websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their respective privacy policies.

 

  1. Revision of Terms & Grievance Reporting:

Stuvloggram may update or amend this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way Stuvloggram treats User’s Personal Information, Stuvloggram will display a notice on the Platform or send Users an email.

 

Notwithstanding the above, Stuvloggram shall not be required to notify the Users of any changes made to this Privacy Policy. Should You have any concern or reject the changes in this Privacy Policy, You can refuse to accept the amendments and opt for withdrawing Your Personal Information by writing to us at stuvloggram@gmail.com.

 

  • Conclusion:

We sincerely thank You for reading, scrutinizing and understanding this Privacy Policy. We truly hope that You enjoy using the Platform.

 

“Education is the most powerful weapon which you can use to change the world”

– Nelson Mandela

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terms and Conditions

[As updated on 19th August 2022] (made by our lawyer- Stuvloggram {uni offyline zone pvt ltd} )

 

Table of Contents:

 

  1. Definition:

In this Privacy Policy, unless the context otherwise requires, the expression:

(i)

“Application”

:

shall mean [.].

 

“Confidential Information”

:

shall include, but not be limited to, employee details, User list, business model, processes, ideas, concepts etc. relating to Stuvloggram or Platform which is not available in public domain.

(ii)

“Personal Information”

:

shall mean the information which identifies the User, name, identification number, email address, age, gender, or phone number provided to Stuvloggram at the time of registration or any time thereafter. Personal information may also include, without limitation, “sensitive personal information or data” as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and in this context, includes passwords or any financial account information provided by You during registration.

 

(iii)

“Privacy Policy”

:

shall mean the Privacy Policy as provided in the Platform.

(iv)

“Platform”

:

shall mean the Application and Website.

(v)

“Terms and Conditions”

:

shall mean this Terms and Condition.

 

“User Content”

:

shall have the same meaning as provided in Clause [.] of this Terms and Conditions

(vi)

“Website”

:

shall mean www. stuvloggram.com.

(vii)

“We”, “Our”, “Us” or “Stuvloggram”

:

shall mean Uni Offyline Zone Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at 501-A, Titenium City Center, near Sachin Towers, 100 Feet Ring Road, Anandnagar Satellite, Ahmedabad- 380015 Gujarat (India).

(viii)

“You, Your or User”

:

shall mean you.

 

General:

  1. Welcome to the Stuvloggram’s Terms and Condition. This Terms and Conditions are between Stuvloggram and You. By accessing Our Website, Our Application and/or Our Platform, You agree to be bound by the provisions of this Terms and Conditions.

 

  1. This Terms and Conditions shall be read with the Privacy Policy and all other rules and policies as provided on the Platform as they shall govern Your use of the Platform. By using or visiting the Platform or any Stuvloggram software, data feeds, and service provided to You on, from, or through the Platform, You signify Your agreement to (i) this Terms and Conditions, (ii) Stuvloggram Privacy Policy and (iii) any other terms that are updated from time to time. If You do not agree to any of aforesaid terms / policies, please do not use the Platform.

 

About Stuvloggram:

The Application, Website and Platform are owned, registered and operated by Us; i.e., Uni Offyline Zone Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at 501-A, Titenium City Center, near Sachin Towers, 100 Feet Ring Road, Anandnagar Satellite, Ahmedabad- 380015 Gujarat (India).

Platform:

  1. This Terms and Conditions apply to all Users of the Platform, including educators and tutors who are also contributors of User Content on the Platform. The Platform includes all aspects of the Application and Website which includes but is not limited to products, software and service offered via the Platform.

 

  1. The Platform is an online platform that supports and facilitates the online creation of educational videos / or tutorials, by the Users of the Platform and acts as an intermediary between the educator / tutor and the User. A User may create a video, audio clip or tutorial, by using the Platform. Such content uploaded through the use of the Platform shall hereinafter be referred to as “User Content”. You agree and acknowledge that Stuvloggram has no control over and assumes no responsibility for, the User Content and by using the Platform, You expressly relieve Stuvloggram from any and all liability arising from the User Content.

 

  1. The Platform may include or contain links to any third-party websites that may or may not be owned or controlled by Stuvloggram. Stuvloggram has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party websites. In addition, Stuvloggram will not and cannot censor or edit the content of any third-party site. By using the Platform, You expressly relieve Stuvloggram from any and all liability arising from Your use of any third-party website or services. However, We recommend that before You use any third-party services or website, You read and understand the terms and conditions and privacy policy of each such website that You visit.

 

  1. Subject to this Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and all other rules and policies as provided on the Platform, Stuvloggram hereby grants the You a non-exclusive, non-transferable, non-sub-licensable and limited license to use the Platform in accordance with this Terms and Conditions.

 

  1. You agree and acknowledge that Stuvloggram shall have the right, at any time, to change or discontinue any aspect or feature of the Platform, including, but not limited to, the User Content, hours of availability and equipment needed for access or use. Further, Stuvloggram may discontinue disseminating any portion of information or category of information may change or eliminate any transmission method and may change transmission speeds or other signal characteristics. Stuvloggram reserves the right to refuse access to the Platform, terminate accounts, remove or edit contents without any notice to You.

 

Stuvloggram Accounts:

  1. In order to access some of the features of the Platform, You may have to create Your account with Stuvloggram. You agree and confirm that You will never use another User’s account nor provide access to your account to any third-party. When creating Your account, You confirm that the information so provided is accurate and complete.

 

  1. You agree that You are solely responsible for the activities that occur on Your account, and you shall keep Your account password secure and not share the same with anyone. You must notify Stuvloggram immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of Your account. At no point in time will Stuvloggram be liable for any losses caused by any unauthorized use of Your account and You shall solely be liable for the losses caused to Stuvloggram or others due to such unauthorized use, if any.

 

  1. Stuvloggram takes no responsibility for any User Content that is uploaded on the Platform, and further, You shall be solely responsible for Your actions in utilizing such User Content and availing the Platform provided herein.


Access, Permissions and Restrictions:
 

  1. Stuvloggram hereby grants You permission to access and use the Platform as set forth in this Terms and Conditions, provided that:

 

  • You agree not to distribute, in any medium or form, any part of the Platform or its content without Stuvloggram’s prior written authorization.
  • You agree not to alter or modify any part of the Platform.
  • You agree not to access content of any other User through any technology or means other than the video playback pages of the Platform itself.[RS23] 
  • You agree not to use the Platform for any of the following commercial uses unless you obtain Stuvloggram’s prior written approval:
  • The sale of access to the Platform;
  • The sale of advertising, sponsorships, or promotions placed on or within the Platform or its content; or
  • The sale of advertising, sponsorships, or promotions on any page or website that provide similar Platform as that of Stuvloggram.
  • You agree to receive installs and updates from time to time from Stuvloggram. These updates are designed to improve, enhance and further develop the Platform and may take the form of bug fixes, enhanced functions, new software modules and completely new versions. You agree to receive such updates and permit Stuvloggram to deliver these to you as part of Your use of the Platform.
  • You agree not to use or launch any automated system, including without limitation, “robots,” “spiders,” or “offline readers,” that accesses the Platform in a manner that sends more request messages to Stuvloggram’s servers in a given period of time than a human can reasonably produce in the same period by using a conventional on-line web browser. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Stuvloggram grants the operators of public search engines permission to use spiders to copy materials from the site for the sole purpose of and solely to the extent necessary for creating publicly available searchable indices of the materials, but not caches or archives of such materials. Stuvloggram reserves the right to revoke these exceptions either generally or in specific cases at any time with or without providing any notice in this regard. You agree not to collect or harvest any personally identifiable information, including but not limited to account names, from the Platform, nor to use the communication systems provided by the Platform (e.g., comments, email) for any commercial solicitation purposes. You agree not to solicit, for commercial purposes, any Users of the Platform with respect to User Content.
  • You may post reviews, comments and other content; send other communications; and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions or other information as long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringement of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings or any other form of spam. Further, You give Stuvloggram limited, royalty free, worldwide and non-exclusive license to use the User Content and communication in developing its Platform and in any of its marketing or promotional activities.
  • In Your use of the Platform, You will at all times comply with all applicable laws and regulations.
  • Stuvloggram reserves the right to discontinue any aspect of the Platform at any time with or without notice at our sole discretion.


Content Use
 

In addition to the general restrictions mentioned above, the following limitation and conditions shall apply to Your use of the Content[RS24] .

  • Content utilized on the Platform which shall include but not be limited to trademarks, service marks and logos, process, images, software, graphics are owned by or licensed to Stuvloggram and subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights under the law.
  • User Content is provided to You on an AS IS basis. You may access Content for your information and personal use solely as intended through the provided functionality on the Platform and as permitted under this Terms and Conditions. You shall not download any User Content unless you see a “download” or similar link displayed by Stuvloggram on the Platform for that User Content. You shall not copy, reproduce, make available online or electronically transmit, publish, adapt, distribute, transmit, broadcast, display, sell, license, or otherwise exploit any User Content for any other purposes other than as provided herein without the prior written consent of Stuvloggram or the respective licensors of the User Content. Stuvloggram and its licensors reserve all rights not expressly granted in and to the Platform and the User Content.
  • You agree not to circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Platform or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any User Content or enforce limitations on use of the Platform or the User Content therein.
  • You understand that when using the Platform, You will be exposed to User Content from variety of sources and by different Users, and that stuvloggram is not responsible for the accuracy, usefulness, safety, or intellectual property rights of or relating to such User Content. You further understand and acknowledge that You may be exposed to User Content that is inaccurate, offensive, indecent, or objectionable, and You agree to waive, and hereby do waive, any legal or equitable rights or remedies You have or may have against Stuvloggram with respect thereto, and, to the extent permitted by applicable law, agree to indemnify and hold harmless Stuvloggram, its owners, operators, affiliates, licensors, and licensees to the fullest extent allowed by law regarding all matters related to Your use of the Platform.

 

Content and Conduct
 

  1. As a User, You may submit User Content on the Platform, including videos and User comments. You understand that Stuvloggram does not guarantee any confidentiality with respect to any User Content You submit.

 

  1. You shall be solely responsible for Your own User Content and the consequences of submitting and publishing such User Content on the Platform. You affirm, represent, and warrant that You own or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents, and permissions to publish the User Content that You submit; and You grant limited license to Stuvloggram to all patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights in and to such User Content for publication on the Platform pursuant to this Terms and Conditions for the duration the said User Content is available on the Platform.

 

  1. For clarity, You retain Your ownership rights in Your User Content. However, by submitting User Content to Stuvloggram, You hereby grant Stuvloggram a limited, worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, sub-licensable and transferable license to use, reproduce, distribute, display, publish, make available online or electronically transmit, the User Content in connection with the Platform and Stuvloggram’s (and its successors’ and affiliates’) business, including without limitation for promoting and redistributing part or all of the Platform in any media formats and through any media channels. You also hereby grant each User of the Platform a limited and non-exclusive license to access Your User Content through the Platform. The above licenses granted by You in the User Content You submit to the Platform terminate within a commercially reasonable time after You request Stuvloggram to remove or delete Your videos from the Platform provided that You pay the mutually agreed amount that Stuvloggram incurred in providing the Platform to You. You understand and agree, however, that Stuvloggram may retain, but not display, distribute, or perform, server copies of Your videos that have been removed or deleted. The above licenses granted by You in User comments and testimonial are perpetual and irrevocable.

 

  1. You further agree that the User Content You submit on the Platform will not contain third party copyrighted material, or material that is subject to other third party proprietary rights, unless You have permission from the rightful owner of the material or You are otherwise legally entitled to post the material and to grant Stuvloggram all of the license rights granted herein.

 

  1. Furthermore, You confirm that the User Content uploaded by You is not:
  • False, inaccurate or misleading;
  • Infringe any third party’s copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other proprietary rights or rights of publicity or privacy;
  • Violate any law, statue, ordinance or regulation;
  • Defamatory, unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing;
  • Obscene or contain pornography; or
  • Contain any viruses, trojan horses, worms, cancelbots or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information.

 

  1. You understand and confirm that You shall not, during Your use of the Platforms, at any time post or publish any content, comments or act in any way which will amount to harassment of any other User, whether a learner or an educator / tutor. If at any given point, it comes to the notice of Stuvloggram that You are engaged in any kind of harassment of other Users, then in such a case You agree that Stuvloggram shall have the sole right to suspend / terminate Your account with immediate effect and without any notice of such suspension or termination and We also reserve the right in our sole discretion to initiate any legal proceedings against You in such cases.

 

  1. Stuvloggram at its sole discretion may process any audio or audio-visual content uploaded by You to the Platform to confirm if the same is in accordance with Stuvloggram’s internal quality requirements and is compatible with the Platform.

 

  1. Stuvloggram does not endorse any User Content submitted on the Platform by any User or other licensor, or any opinion, recommendation, or advice expressed therein, and Stuvloggram expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with User Content. Stuvloggram does not permit copyright infringing activities and infringement of intellectual property rights on the Platform, and Stuvloggram will remove all User Content if properly notified that such Content[RS25]  infringes on another’s intellectual property rights. Stuvloggram reserves the right to remove User Content without prior notice if it has reason to believe that the User Content infringes any copyright.

 

Stuvloggram Plus – Subscription[RS26] :

  1. Please refer to the terms and conditions of Stuvloggram Plus – Subscription to know more about the terms that shall govern Your subscription. Stuvloggram Plus – Subscription is exclusive for the Users who have subscribed. You shall not give any unauthorized access or distribute or reproduce the Educational Content (as defined in the Subscription terms and conditions) to a third party.
  2. In the event that Stuvloggram becomes aware of any Users giving unauthorized access to any third party or distributing or reproducing any Educational Content to or any third-party channel or media, Stuvloggram reserves the right to suspend or terminate the said User’s account with immediate effect.


Stuvloggram’s Intellectual Property Right:

  1. The Platform, the processes, and their selection and arrangement, including but not limited to all text, graphics, User interfaces, visual interfaces, sounds and music (if any), artwork and computer code on the Platform is owned and controlled by Stuvloggram and the design, structure, selection, coordination, expression, look and feel and arrangement of such content mentioned hereinabove is protected by copyright, patent and trademark laws, and various other national and international IPR laws and regulations. For clarity, content in the above sentence shall not include User Content.

 

  1. Unless otherwise indicated or anything contained to the contrary, or any proprietary material owned by a third-party and so expressly mentioned, Stuvloggram owns all IPR to and into the trademark “STUVLOGGRAM”, “STUVLOGGRAM PLUS” and the Platform. The mark “Stuvloggram” is the sole property of Stuvloggram. Reproduction in whole or in part of the same is strictly prohibited unless used with an express written permission from Stuvloggram.


Refunds:

Any refunds that are to be processed shall be processed in accordance with Stuvloggram’s refund policy.


Electronic Communication:

When You visit the Platform or send email to Us, Uou are communicating with Us electronically. By communicating with Us, You consent to receive communication from Us electronically. We will communicate with You by email or posting notices on the Platform. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures, disclaimers, offers and other communications that are provided to You electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communication should be in writing.


Termination of Account:

  1. Stuvloggram will terminate a User’s access to the Platform, if:
  • The User is a repeat copyright infringer;
  • The User breaches any terms of this Terms and Conditions;
  • The User is in violation of any applicable laws;
  • Your use of the Platform disrupts Our business operations or affects any other party / User; or
  • You have behaved in a way, which objectively could be regarded as inappropriate or unlawful or illegal or which would bring any claims against Stuvloggram.

 

  1. Stuvloggram reserves the right to decide whether User Content violates this Terms and Conditions for reasons other than copyright infringement, such as, but not limited to, pornography, obscenity, or excessive length or any other parameter that Stuvloggram deems fit from time to time. Stuvloggram may, at any time, without prior notice and in its sole discretion, remove such User Content and / or terminate a User's account for submitting such material in violation of this Terms and Conditions.

 

  1. We may suspend access to the Platform or require You to change Your password if We reasonably believe that the Platform has been or is likely to be misused, and We will notify You accordingly. Any termination of Your registration and / or Account or the Platform will not affect liability previously incurred by You.


Effect of Termination:

In case any of the above-mentioned cases occur, Stuvloggram reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate or suspend the User’s account with immediate effect. Upon suspension or termination of the User’s account:

  • Stuvloggram shall at its sole discretion withhold or stop any and all payments that are to be made to such User and evaluate the pay-outs. Payments shall only be made for all legitimate work that is not subject matter of any violation or dispute. Payments shall not be made for the work that is the subject matter of any of the breaches.
  • User access shall be terminated immediately, and the User shall not be able to access the said terminated account.


Copyright Infringement:[RS27] 

  1. Stuvloggram operates a clear copyright policy in relation to any User Content alleged to infringe the copyright of a third party.

 

  1. As part of Stuvloggram’s copyright policy, Stuvloggram will terminate User access to the Platform if a User has been determined to be a repeat infringer. A repeat infringer is a User who has been notified of infringing activity more than twice.

 

  1. If You believe that Your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please refer to the instructions given in the copyright policy on how to make a claim of copyright infringement.

 

  1. Notice of Copyright Infringement:

 

  • Pursuant to provisions of the Indian Copyright Act, 1952 read with the Information Technology Act, 2000, We as an intermediary allow general public to post content on the Platform. We have implemented procedures for receiving written notification of claimed infringements on the User Content uploaded on the Platform. We have also designated an agent to receive notices of claimed copyright infringement. If You believe in good faith that Your copyright has been infringed, You may provide Us with a written communication which contains:
  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest;
  • A description of the copyrighted work that You claim has been infringed upon;
  • A description of where the material that You claim is infringing is located on the Platform, including the educator name, topic and any other detail identifying the infringing content;
  • Your email address, physical address and telephone number;
  • A statement by You that You have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the information in Your notice is accurate and that You are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.

 

  1. Please submit your notice to our Copyright agent as follows:

Postal Address: ATTN: [380015][RS28] 

Uni Offyline Zone Private Limited

501-A, Titanium City Center, near Sachin Towers, 100 Feet Ring Road, Anandnagar Satellite, Ahmedabad- 380015 Gujarat (India).

Email: [help@stuvloggram.com][RS29]  and [stuvloggram@gmail.com]

           

  1. Our policy to deal with Copyright infringements is as follow:
  • We follow a 3-strike policy. Three instances brought to Our notice that are provided with all required supporting information will lead to the educator / tutor getting banned from the Platform. The educator’s / tutor’s right to any and all compensation or monetary benefit that he / she might be eligible for shall be revoked. The detailed process is as under:
  • First case of violation- The infringing User Content is taken down and educator / tutor is given a warning and is suspended for a week from making any new courses.
  • Second case of violation- The educator / tutor is suspended from making any more videos on the Platform for a month and all User Content that amount to copyright violations are brought down immediately.
  • Third violation- The educator / tutor is banned from the Platform and will be unable to make any more courses in the future.


Confidentiality:
 

  1. You will not, without obtaining prior written consent of Stuvloggram, disclose to third party any Confidential Information that is disclosed to You during the term of Your use of the Platform.

 

  1. You acknowledge and agree that the Confidential Information so provided to you shall at all time be the property of Stuvloggram and any breach of the same shall cause irreparable damage to us.


Disclaimer:

YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE PLATFORM SHALL BE AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, STUVLOGGRAM, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS EXCLUDE ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE PLATFORM AND YOUR USE THEREOF. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, STUVLOGGRAM EXCLUDES ALL WARRANTIES, CONDITIONS, TERMS OR REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE USER CONTENT OR THE CONTENT OF ANY SITES SO LINKED AND ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF USER CONTENT OR ANY CONTENT ON THE PLATFORM, (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE PLATFORM, (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND / OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION AND / OR FINANCIAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE PLATFORM, (IV) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THE PLATFORM BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND / OR (V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY USER CONTENT OR ANY OTHER CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY USER CONTENT OR ANY OTHER CONTENT THAT IS POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE PLATFORM. STUVLOGGRAM DOES NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY USER CONTENT OR THE PLATFORM ADVERTISED OR OFFERED BY A THIRD PARTY THROUGH THE PLATFORM OR ANY HYPERLINKED SERVICES OR FEATURED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING, AND STUVLOGGRAM WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OF USER CONTENT OR SERVICES. AS WITH THE PURCHASE OF A SUBSCRIPTION OR SERVICE THROUGH ANY MEDIUM OR IN ANY ENVIRONMENT, YOU SHOULD USE YOUR BEST JUDGMENT AND EXERCISE CAUTION WHERE APPROPRIATE.


Limitation of Liability:

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL STUVLOGGRAM, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, OR AGENTS, BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, LOSSES OR EXPENSES OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES WHATSOEVER RESULTING FROM ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF USER CONTENT OR ANY OTHER CONTENT AVAILABLE ON THE PLATFORM, (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE PLATFORM, (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND / OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION AND / OR FINANCIAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE PLATFORM, (IV) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE, WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THE PLATFORM BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND / OR (V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY USER CONTENT OR ANY OTHER CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF YOUR USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE PLATFORM, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND WHETHER OR NOT UNACADEMY IS ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

 

WE UNDERSTAND THAT, IN SOME JURISDICTIONS, WARRANTIES, DISCLAIMERS AND CONDITIONS MAY APPLY THAT CANNOT BE LEGALLY EXCLUDED. IF THAT IS TRUE IN YOUR JURISDICTION, THEN TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, STUVLOGGRAM LIMITS ITS LIABILITY FOR ANY CLAIMS UNDER THOSE WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS TO EITHER SUPPLYING YOU THE PLATFORM AGAIN.

 

YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT STUVLOGGRAM SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR USER CONTENT OR THE DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY AND THAT THE RISK OF HARM OR DAMAGE FROM THE FOREGOING RESTS ENTIRELY WITH YOU.

 

THE PLATFORM IS CONTROLLED AND OFFERED BY STUVLOGGRAM FROM ITS FACILITIES IN INDIA. STUVLOGGRAM MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS THAT THE PLATFORM IS APPROPRIATE OR AVAILABLE FOR USE IN OTHER LOCATIONS. THOSE WHO ACCESS OR USE THE PLATFORM FROM OTHER JURISDICTIONS DO SO AT THEIR OWN VOLITION AND ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLIANCE WITH LOCAL LAW.


Indemnity:

  1. To the extent permitted by applicable law, You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Stuvloggram, its parent corporation, officers, directors, employees and agents, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney’s fees) arising from:
  • Your use of and access to the Platform;
  • Your violation of this Terms and Conditions;
  • Your violation of any third party right, including, without limitation, any copyright, property, or privacy right;
  • Any claim that Your User Content caused damage to a third party; or
  • Your violation of any applicable laws.

 

  1. This defense and indemnification obligation will survive this Terms and Conditions and Your use of the Platform.


Eligibility to use and Acceptance of the Terms and Conditions:

  1. You affirm that You are either more than 18 years of age, or possess legal parental or guardian consent, and are fully able and competent to enter into the terms, conditions, obligations, affirmations, representations, and warranties set forth in this Terms and Conditions, and to abide by and comply with this Terms and Conditions. If you are under 18 years of age, then please talk to your parents or guardian before using the Platform.

 

  1. Stuvloggram reserves the right to refuse access to use the Platform to any Users or to suspend and / or terminate access granted to existing registered Users at any time without according any reasons for doing so.

 

  1. We provide this Terms and Conditions with Our Platform so that you know what terms apply to Your use. You acknowledge that We have given You a reasonable opportunity to review this Terms and Conditions and that You have agreed to them. You agree and acknowledge that Your use of the Platform is subject to the most current version of the Terms and Conditions made available on the Platform at the time of such use.


Force Majeure:

Stuvloggram shall not be liable for failure to perform, or the delay in performance of, any of its obligations if, and to the extent that, such failure or delay is caused by events substantially beyond the its control, including, but not limited to, acts of God, acts of the public enemy or governmental body in its sovereign or contractual capacity, war, terrorism, floods, fire, strikes, epidemics, civil unrest or riots, power outage, and / or unusually severe weather.


Information Technology Act:

  1. This Terms and Conditions are published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and terms and conditions for access or usage of the Platform.

 

  1. You are advised not to post any information or messages that are, or that may be construed, as being malicious, defamatory, inappropriate, slanderous, pornographic or otherwise sexually oriented or that makes attacks on or the otherwise opines or comments on any individuals or groups of individuals, educational institutions or any other entities whatsoever (whether companies, firms, or any other institutions). You also agree not to post any information to which You do not have copyrights or other appropriate permissions to post in public forum. Your failure to comply with these terms may result in removal of Your postings without prior notice to User. The IP address of all posts is recorded to aid in enforcing these conditions.

Other Laws:

Certain laws require to maintain data with respect to the Platform and other personal information in a prescribed format and Stuvloggram will use all the information to the extent required in compliance with the applicable laws and as may be directed or amended from time to time.


Governing Law and Jurisdiction:

This Terms and Conditions are governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India, without reference to conflict of laws principles and You irrevocably and unconditionally submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in Ahmedabad, Gujarat (India).


Modification, Amendment or Termination:

Stuvloggram may, in its sole discretion, modify or revise this Terms and Conditions and policies at any time, and You agree to be bound by such modifications or revisions. Your continued use of the Platform post any modification of the Terms and Conditions shall be taken as your consent and acceptance to such modifications. Nothing in this Terms and Conditions shall be deemed to confer any third-party rights or benefits.


General:

If any part of this Terms and Conditions is unlawful, void or unenforceable, that part will be deemed severable and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. Any notice required to be given in connection with the Platform shall be in writing and sent to the registered office of Stuvloggram. We do not guarantee continuous, uninterrupted or secure access to the Platform, and operation of the Platform may be interfered by numerous factors outside Our control. Headings are for reference purpose only and in no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or extent of such section. Our failure to act with respect to any breach by You or others does not waive Our right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches.


Refund Policy:

Please read the subscription terms and conditions carefully before subscribing to any of the subscription plans, as once you have subscribed you cannot change or cancel Your subscription plan. Once You subscribe and make the required payment, it shall be final and there cannot be any changes or modifications to the same and neither will there be any refund.

Consumer Grievance:

  1. Nodal Officer Details:
  • Name:
  • Contact: [.]

 

  1. Grievance Officer Details: –

 

Conclusion:

 

We sincerely thank You for reading, scrutinizing, understanding and agreeing to this Terms and Conditions. We truly hope that You enjoy using the Platform.

 

Refund Policy

[As updated on 19th August 2022] (made by our lawyer- Stuvloggram {uni offyline zone pvt ltd} )

 

 

Please read the terms and conditions of Stuvloggram Plus – Subscription [RS31] carefully before subscribing to any of the subscription plans, as once you have subscribed, you cannot change or cancel your subscription plan. Once you subscribe and make the required payment, it shall be final and there cannot be any changes or modifications to the same and neither will there be any refund whatsoever.

 

We integrated Razorpay payment gateway for students/users and tutors. so whenever students will do payment then that will be final,they can not cancel or get refunds and for tutors,tutors will get refunds within 4-7 days billing cycle of students payments after commission calculations of 2 to 2.5% + gst of razorpay payment gatway